This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shoreham (Kent) CC - Sunday Friendly Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 29th June 2014
Toss:Shoreham (Kent) CC - Sunday Friendly won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: ShorehamRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Drawn
Shoreham (Kent) CC - Sunday FriendlyCudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI
Score151 for 8 (39 overs) 't'215 for 4 (40 overs) 'b'

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Archerct Alex Mazzonb  Sam Petch-Smith50000
2Tom Carterst Nigel Jeffreyb  D James45000
3James Robinsb  D James1000
4David Turnerct Alex Mazzonb  Dan Setterfield7000
5Keith Williamsnot out27000
6Mansoor Hafeeznot out51000
7Chris Barnesdid not bat
8Graham Millsdid not bat
9Mike Kelsondid not bat
10Jack Sharpdid not bat
11Danny Thomas*did not bat
Extras       b (22), w (5), nb (7)34
Total215
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

100-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 106-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 122-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Rivett7142000
2Oliver Haysler6025000
3D James9128200
4Adam Petry6024000
5Sam Petch-Smith4024100
6Dan Setterfield4034100
7Alex Mazzon4116000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets220
Total403215400

Shoreham (Kent) CC - Sunday Friendly

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Hayslerb  Mike Kelson16000
2Oliver Haysler*ct Graham Millsb  Jack Sharp6000
3Dan Setterfieldct Tom Carterb  Chris Barnes27000
4Nigel Jeffreyb  Mike Kelson0000
5Sam Petch-Smithct Chris Barnesb  Mansoor Hafeez25000
6Neil Petch-Smithct & b Mansoor Hafeez16000
7A Twaitsb  Mansoor Hafeez4000
8Alex Mazzonnot out21000
9Adam Petryb  Chris Barnes15000
10Jack Rivettnot out0000
11D Jamesdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (10), nb (4)21
Total151
Wickets 8
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 77-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 95-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 114-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 145-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Sharp5023100
2Danny Thomas6112000
3Graham Mills8221000
4Mike Kelson8214200
5Chris Barnes7038200
6Mansoor Hafeez5036300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total395151800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers