This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Horton Kirby CC - Sunday 2nd XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 13th July 2014
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: waller parkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI - Won by 7 wickets
Horton Kirby CC - Sunday 2nd XICudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI
Score134 all out (33.3 overs) 'b'137 for 3 (33.4 overs) 't'

Horton Kirby CC - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Liam Kirbyb  Joe Thomas0000
2Charlie Penfoldct Andy Burnhamb  Charlie Thomas18000
3Rob Ovenden*b  Marc Ollis24000
4Andrew Horshamlbwb  Danny Thomas16000
5? Samuelsct Mike Kelsonb  Charlie Thomas26000
6Steve Jarvisb  Charlie Thomas5000
7Nick Toomeyct & b Charlie Thomas0000
8John Hintonnot out19000
9Rees Clowct Graham Millsb  Charlie Thomas0000
10Matthew Smithct Mark Archerb  Mike Kelson12000
11R Wickensb  Mike Kelson0000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (4), nb (3)14
Total134
Wickets all out
Overs 33.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 58-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 99-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 99-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marc Ollis6027100
2Joe Thomas6025100
3Charlie Thomas7031500
4Danny Thomas6115100
5Mike Kelson4.3114200
6Graham Mills4015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total33.321341000

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Archer*†not out59000
2Andy Burnhamb  R Wickens1000
3Ian Burnhamb  Matthew Smith10000
4Keith Williamsrun out (Matthew Smith)17000
5Graham Millsnot out23000
6Danny Thomasdid not bat
7Peter Gipsondid not bat
8Marc Ollisdid not bat
9Mike Kelsondid not bat
10Joe Thomasdid not bat
11Charlie Thomasdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (10), w (13), nb (2)27
Total137
Wickets 3
Overs 33.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Andy Burnham (Mark Archer-0*); 56-2 Ian Burnham (Mark Archer-0*); 80-3 Keith Williams (Mark Archer-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rees Clow8215000
2R Wickens8317100
3Matthew Smith5024100
4Liam Kirby3015000
5Nick Toomey4214000
6Steve Jarvis3022000
7? Samuels103000
8John Hinton0.4015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total32.47137300

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Kelson