This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bredgar - 2nd XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 18th May 2013
Toss:Bredgar - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Bredgar Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Bredgar - 2nd XICudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI
Score0 for 0 (0 overs) 't'166 for 5 dec (35 overs) 'b'

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Carternot out108940
2Mike Stangerct Unsureb  Unsure0000
3Keith Williamsb  Unsure13000
4David Rees*retired not out6000
5Morgan Pughb  Unsure5000
6Charlie Thomasb  Unsure4000
7Luke Reveleyrun out (Unsure)0000
8Thomas Cooperdid not bat
9Jack Sharpdid not bat
10Thomas Sharpdid not bat
11Simon Richardsdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (10), w (8), nb (2)30
Total166
Wickets 5 dec
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets201
Total0020100

Bredgar - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Unsurect Tom Carterb  Unsure30000
2Unsurect Tom Carterb  Unsure30000
3Unsurect Tom Carterb  Unsure30000
4Unsuredid not bat
5Unsuredid not bat
6Unsuredid not bat
7Unsuredid not bat
8Unsuredid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       0
Total0
Wickets 0
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Sharp7038200
2Simon Richards8129100
3Thomas Cooper5038000
4Thomas Sharp4022100
5Charlie Thomas3024100
6Keith Williams3.2110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total30.22161500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers