This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI Vs Old Pilotonians CC - OPCC 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 29th September 2012
Toss:Old Pilotonians CC - OPCC 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Pilotonians CC - OPCC 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XIOld Pilotonians CC - OPCC 1st XI
Score133 for 9 (35 overs) 'b'137 for 6 (25.2 overs) 't'

Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Woodct Dale Robertsb  Sam Roberts2000
2Tom Carterb  David Gibson5000
3Chris Vaughanb  Sam Roberts22000
4Mansoor Hafeezct Alan Ringb  Pulkit Ojha29000
5Graham Millsb  James Bevis32000
6Rahul Bahlrun out (Unsure)7000
7Joe Thomasb  Unsure1000
8Paul Inwoodct Darren Rungasammyb  Unsure1000
9Peter Ingrey*b  James Bevis3000
10David Reesnot out2000
11Simon Richardsnot out2000
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (10), nb (9)27
Total133
Wickets 9
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Roberts727210
2David Gibson7215120
3James Bevis7028200
4Pulkit Ojha7223121
7Darren Rungasammy103010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total29684761

Old Pilotonians CC - OPCC 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Robertsct Andy Woodb  Peter Ingrey13000
2Unsureb  Rahul Bahl14000
3Unsureb  Peter Ingrey4000
4Darren Rungasammyb  Peter Ingrey0000
5Pulkit Ojhanot out58000
6John Archibaldb  Rahul Bahl11000
7Anthony Cheney*ct & b Mansoor Hafeez9000
8James Bevisnot out13000
9Sam Robertsdid not bat
10David Gibsondid not bat
11Alan Ringdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (11)15
Total137
Wickets 6
Overs 25.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Ingrey6127330
2Simon Richards4020000
3Joe Thomas5116020
4Rahul Bahl6127250
5Mansoor Hafeez3.2024100
6David Rees1019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total25.231376100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers