This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wilmington CC - 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 24th September 2011
Toss:Wilmington CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:00
Ground: Oakfield parkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wilmington CC - 1st XI - Won by 10 runs
Wilmington CC - 1st XICudham Wyse CC - 1st XI
Score206 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'196 for 6 (40 overs)

Wilmington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Satvinder Singhlbwb  Peter Ingrey5000
2Unsurelbwb  Peter Ingrey15000
3Andy Blatchfordct Thomas Cooperb  Ben Charman60000
4Unsurect & b Graham Mills33000
5Tim Cottonb  Peter Ingrey51000
6Sean Williamsct & b Joe Thomas0000
7Josh Bowaternot out7000
8Richy Woottennot out7000
9Chris Nicholsondid not bat
10Lee Thompsondid not bat
11? Watsondid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (2), w (11), nb (2)28
Total206
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Ingrey8017300
2Marc Ollis8045000
3Thomas Cooper4039000
4Graham Mills8124100
5Joe Thomas7033100
6Ben Charman4111100
7Chris Vaughan1023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total402207600

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Burnhamrun out (Unsure)38000
2David Runhamct Unsureb  Chris Nicholson30000
3Tom Carternot out43700
4Graham Millsct Unsureb  Chris Nicholson7000
5Ben Charmanb  Tim Cotton1000
6Chris Vaughannot out16000
7Marc Ollisb  Tim Cotton9000
8Joe Thomasdid not bat
9Thomas Cooperdid not bat
10Paul Inwooddid not bat
11Peter Ingrey*did not bat
Extras       b (16), lb (1), w (5), nb (5)27
Total196
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 David Runham (Ian Burnham-0*); 114-2 Ian Burnham (Tom Carter-0*); 127-3 Graham Mills (Tom Carter-0*); 131-4 Ben Charman (Tom Carter-0*); 177-5 Tom Carter (Chris Vaughan-0*); 191-6 Marc Ollis (Chris Vaughan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richy Wootten8018000
2? Watson7121000
3Lee Thompson6018000
4Chris Nicholson8040200
5Tim Cotton8149300
6Satvinder Singh3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total402188600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers