This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI Vs Farnborough - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 2nd August 2009
Toss:Farnborough - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Cudham Wyse CC

Result Summary

Result:    Drawn
Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XIFarnborough - Friendly XI
Score108 for 8 (38 overs) 143 for 6 (43 overs) 'b' 't'

Farnborough - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1? Thomasct & b Ross Sinnema4000
2T Jameson*†b  Ross Sinnema18000
3Unsurect Ross Sinnemab  Marc Ollis14000
4? Frazerct Graham Millsb  Sam Heron47000
5? Garrettct Julian Dobbsb  Sam Heron36000
6? Godleynot out3000
7G Turnerct Stuart Gardnerb  Sam Heron0000
8? Wrightnot out8000
9R Crowtherdid not bat
10K Wolstencroftdid not bat
11J Clifforddid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (6)13
Total143
Wickets 6
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Kelson7212000
2Ross Sinnema9233200
3Stuart Gardner9322000
4Marc Ollis8230100
5Julian Dobbs6124000
6Sam Heron4115300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4311143600

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Runhamb  K Wolstencroft5000
2Julian Dobbsct Unsureb  ? Wright7000
3Graham Millsct Unsureb  J Clifford62000
4Pete Wallderlbwb  K Wolstencroft0000
5Phillip Sargeantb  K Wolstencroft0000
6Stuart Gardnerct Unsureb  ? Wright5000
7Marc Ollisct Unsureb  J Clifford6000
8Ross Sinnemact & b ? Wright0000
9Mike Kelson*not out3000
10Sam Heronnot out9000
11Andy Burnhamdid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (7)11
Total108
Wickets 8
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 31-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 37-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 37-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 78-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 94-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1? Wright14339300
2K Wolstencroft10133300
3J Clifford9326200
4R Crowther516000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total388108800

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Kelson