This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI Vs Otford CC - Sat 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League - Division 7 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Otford CC - Sat 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Raleys FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI - Won by 90 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XIOtford CC - Sat 2nd XI
Score168 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'78 all out (25.1 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points04
Total Points204

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ivor Montgomeryb  William Harby17000
2Charlie Thomasct M Shannonb  Alexi Hicken6000
3Ian Burnhamlbwb  M Shannon12000
4Tom Stedman*ct Richard Bradfieldb  Chris Pollard30000
5Anthony Modhab  Chris Pollard4000
6Graham Millsb  Edward Harby34000
7James Robinsb  Chris Pollard8000
8Jason Blandenrun out (Alexi Hicken)22000
9Jacob Marlownot out4000
10Jack Sharpdid not bat
11Mike Kelsondid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (7), w (9), nb (5)31
Total168
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 84-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 89-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 142-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 168-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Harby9422100
2Matt Leppard6123000
3William Harby5120100
4Alexi Hicken5116100
5Chris Pollard9146300
6M Shannon6123100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total409167800

Otford CC - Sat 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Burdenct Ivor Montgomeryb  Jack Sharp27000
2Alexi Hickenct James Robinsb  Jacob Marlow5000
3Edward Harbyct Charlie Thomasb  Jacob Marlow0000
4Grant Grayct Charlie Thomasb  Jack Sharp4000
5William Harbyct Jacob Marlowb  Mike Kelson1000
6Ian Harby*ct Ivor Montgomeryb  Jack Sharp11000
7Ben Wardlbwb  Mike Kelson3000
8Chris Pollardct & b Mike Kelson9000
9Matt Leppardb  Jason Blanden12000
10Richard Bradfieldb  Mike Kelson0000
11M Shannonnot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (2)6
Total78
Wickets all out
Overs 25.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jacob Marlow6115200
2Jack Sharp9228300
3Mike Kelson7221400
4Jason Blanden3.118100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total25.16781000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJack Sharp