This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bredgar CC - 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 18th September 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Bredgar Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bredgar CC - 1st XI - Won by 77 runs
Bredgar CC - 1st XICudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI
Score159 for 9 (35 overs) 'b'82 all out (24.2 overs) 't'

Bredgar CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Mooreb  Thomas Sharp2000
2Max Stanleyct Ben Charmanb  Thomas Sharp16000
3Chris Salterb  Mike Kelson7000
4S Millerct Ross Sinnemab  Ben Charman33000
5Tim Aylett*ct James Robinsb  David Turner59000
6Martin Ingramb  Julian Dobbs2000
7Robert Goodhewct Thomas Sharpb  Julian Dobbs2000
8Steve Whiterun out (Ross Sinnema)4000
9Steve Goodhewct Ben Charmanb  Mike Kelson16000
10Lewis Whitenot out7000
11Mark Houghtonnot out0000
Extras       b (5), w (5), nb (1)11
Total159
Wickets 9
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Sharp7113200
2Mike Kelson7033200
3David Rees4020000
4Ben Charman3024100
5Julian Dobbs5030200
6Ross Sinnema7221000
7David Turner2013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total353159900

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ivor Montgomeryrun out (Steve Goodhew)27300
2David Turnerct Chris Salterb  Steve White0000
3Ben Charmanb  Mark Houghton4100
4James Robinsct Robert Goodhewb  Mark Houghton4100
5Julian Dobbsct Lewis Whiteb  Steve Goodhew5100
6Ross Sinnemact Martin Ingramb  Steve Goodhew20310
7Thomas Sharprun out (Lewis White)2000
8Mike Kelson*ct Robert Goodhewb  Martin Ingram6100
9David Reesct Max Stanleyb  Steve Goodhew0000
10Peter Gipsonnot out0000
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (4), nb (1)14
Total82
Wickets all out
Overs 24.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 21-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 31-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 38-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 64-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Houghton6218200
2Steve White6012100
3Steve Goodhew5020300
4Lewis White5016000
5Martin Ingram1.204100
6Robert Goodhew103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total24.2282900

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Kelson