This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - Under 16 Vs Farningham CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Tuesday 30th August 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Under 16 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Under 16 - Won by 154 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - Under 16Farningham CC - Under 15
Score201 for 5 (22 overs) 'b' 't'47 all out (9.3 overs)

Cudham Wyse CC - Under 16

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lewis Marlowct & b Daniel Barker0000
2Thomas Sharp*b  James Weaver4100
3Shahab Muhammadretired not out50520
4Joel Dillawayst Tomas Owenb  Nathan Maddox37700
5Bailey Dicksonct Tomas Owenb  Louis Palmer-Smith20300
6Elliott Lehaneb  Sanjay Froude46700
7Edward Whitbyretired not out15300
8Philip Tenyuenot out4000
9Jacob Marlowdid not bat
Extras       b (7), w (16), nb (2)25
Total201
Wickets 5
Overs 22

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 11-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 158-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 201-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Barker4033100
2James Weaver4044100
3Sanjay Froude4033100
4Nathan Maddox3025100
5Adam Weaver3029000
6Louis Palmer-Smith2020100
7Joshua Lemon2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total220201500

Farningham CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Weaverct Joel Dillawayb  Jacob Marlow9200
2Nathan Maddoxb  Edward Whitby1000
3Sanjay Froudeb  Edward Whitby0000
4Tomas Owen*†b  Edward Whitby0000
5Dylan Fletcherb  Elliott Lehane0000
6Daniel Barkerct Lewis Marlowb  Philip Tenyue0000
7Louis Palmer-Smithnot out7100
8Joshua Lemonct Shahab Muhammadb  Philip Tenyue5100
9Adam Weaverrun out (Bailey Dickson)4100
10Charlie Willingdaleb  Philip Tenyue0000
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (10), nb (1)21
Total47
Wickets all out
Overs 9.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 12-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 21-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 21-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 22-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 22-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 30-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 47-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 47-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jacob Marlow319100
2Edward Whitby318300
3Elliott Lehane101100
4Philip Tenyue1.3011300
5Joel Dillaway108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total9.3247900

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Kelson