This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cowdrey CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 7th August 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Swanmead Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

CCC: R. Yeats-Brown 102, N. Farr 100. CWCC: T Carter 99

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Cowdrey CC

Result Summary

Result:    Cowdrey CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 67 runs
Cowdrey CC - Sunday 1st XICudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI
Score280 for 1 (40 overs) 'b'213 for 7 (40 overs) 't'

Cowdrey CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ralph Yeats-Brownretired not out10220074
2Matthew Collinsb  Joe Thomas41025
3Nicholas Farrretired not out10013187
4Barney Scottnot out467039
5Ross Pilkingtonnot out19317
6Oscar Holmes*did not bat
7Kevin Clarkdid not bat
8Xavier Yeats-Browndid not bat
9Gautam Junejadid not bat
10Karl Mcarthurdid not bat
11Digby Russelldid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (2), nb (1)9
Total280
Wickets 1
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Matthew Collins (Ralph Yeats-Brown-16*); 163-2 Ralph Yeats-Brown (Nicholas Farr-46*); 255-3 Nicholas Farr (Barney Scott-34*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Thomas8038100
2Jacob Marlow8041000
3David Turner1017000
4Keith Williams3031000
5Danny Thomas8045000
6Julian Dobbs8056000
7Andy Burnham4043000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total400277100

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Carterb  Ross Pilkington9914581
2David Turnerb  Xavier Yeats-Brown397057
3Chris Vaughanct Digby Russellb  Ross Pilkington30027
4Ivor Montgomeryb  Digby Russell91017
5Andy Burnham*b  Oscar Holmes91013
6James Robinsct Gautam Junejab  Karl Mcarthur162024
7Joe Thomasnot out213020
8Keith Williamsb  Karl Mcarthur0001
9Julian Dobbsnot out4105
10Danny Thomasdid not bat
11Jacob Marlowdid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (8), nb (3)13
Total213
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Digby Russell7138100
2Karl Mcarthur7045200
3Xavier Yeats-Brown8126100
4Kevin Clark3032000
5Gautam Juneja5038000
6Ross Pilkington5020200
7Oscar Holmes314100
8Matthew Collins207000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total403212700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers