This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bexleyheath CC - Sunday XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 5th June 2016
Toss:Bexleyheath CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: BexleyheathRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bexleyheath CC - Sunday XI - Won by 51 runs
Bexleyheath CC - Sunday XICudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI
Score163 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'112 all out (34.4 overs)

Bexleyheath CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Barkerct & b Tom Stedman302050
2Ryan Frisbyct Mansoor Hafeezb  Jacob Marlow60026
3Sam Montgomery*ct Marc Ollisb  Keith Williams153029
4Manraj Dhesict Charlie Thomasb  Tom Stedman111032
5Joe Hallyb  Keith Williams4103
6Connor Barryb  Jacob Marlow438042
7Alex McCannb  Mansoor Hafeez151022
8Billy Hallyct Graham Millsb  Jacob Marlow4007
9George Currannot out151022
10George Dowlingnot out3007
11Bradley Warddid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (2), nb (1)17
Total163
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marc Ollis7313000
2Jacob Marlow8030300
3Chris Vaughan6121000
4Keith Williams6025200
5Tom Stedman6126200
6Graham Mills4025000
7Mansoor Hafeez319100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total406163800

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mansoor Hafeezb  George Dowling7014
2Cy Marlowb  George Curran112019
3Charlie Thomasct Connor Barryb  Billy Hally264050
4James Robinsb  George Curran20012
5Chris Vaughanct Michael Barkerb  George Dowling141065
6Keith Williamsct Connor Barryb  Billy Hally1002
7Ivor Montgomeryb  Billy Hally5008
8Graham Millsct Connor Barryb  Alex McCann102014
9Tom Stedman*ct Michael Barkerb  George Dowling152020
10Marc Ollisct Billy Hallyb  Sam Montgomery1006
11Jacob Marlownot out1009
Extras       b (7), w (10), nb (2)19
Total112
Wickets all out
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bradley Ward4019000
2George Dowling5115300
3George Curran8029200
4Billy Hally8412300
5Alex McCann324100
6Connor Barry3016000
7Ryan Frisby319000
8Sam Montgomery0.401100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total34.481121000

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Wilkes
ScorersTeresa Guppey