This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI Vs VRA Ladies Amsterdam

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 3rd July 2016
Toss:VRA Ladies Amsterdam won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI - Won by 90 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XIVRA Ladies Amsterdam
Score220 for 4 (35 overs) 'b'130 all out (35 overs) 't'

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Burnhamct K Harrisb  S Minnema261062
2Tameem Shaikretired not out664347
3Tom Carterretired not out554425
4James Robinsct S Minnemab  N Hennis50023
5Chris Vaughanst C De Gillneiveb  I Keidy201026
6Chris Barnesnot out323025
7Danny Thomasb  N Hennis3002
8Sushil Kanwarnot out1001
9Keith Williams*did not bat
10Tom Stedmandid not bat
11Paul Inwooddid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (7), nb (3)12
Total220
Wickets 4
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1N Hennis8134200
2S Minnema8037100
3I Keidy6040100
4M Koister4123000
5K Harris2018000
6I Van Gruntig3032000
7C Solomoins4033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total352219400

VRA Ladies Amsterdam

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1B Vuliesb  Danny Thomas2000
2I Keidyb  Danny Thomas2000
3M Koisterb  Tom Stedman2000
4K Harrisb  Danny Thomas0000
5N Hennis*b  Sushil Kanwar2000
6I Van Gruntigct James Robinsb  Keith Williams2000
7S Minnemact Tameem Shaikb  Keith Williams8000
8C Solomoinsrun out (Tameem Shaik)58000
9A Van Nieropb  Keith Williams14000
10T Crankyb  Sushil Kanwar1000
11C De Gillneivenot out14000
Extras       lb (7), w (16), nb (2)25
Total130
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sushil Kanwar605200
2Danny Thomas4111300
3Tom Stedman6016100
4Keith Williams5112300
5Ian Burnham4024000
6James Robins4038000
7Chris Vaughan206000
8Tom Carter2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total3321291000

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Messenger
Scorers