This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Meopham CC - Sunday II's Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 8th May 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: The GreenRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI - Won by 10 wickets
Meopham CC - Sunday II'sCudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI
Score236 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'238 for 0 (27.5 overs) 't'

Meopham CC - Sunday II's

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Pearceb  Jack Sharp14000
2Brad Millbankb  Jack Sharp9000
3Ben Stanleyb  Mansoor Hafeez58000
4David Pollard*†not out103000
5George Williamsb  Mansoor Hafeez9000
6Patrick Malatonb  Tameem Shaik0000
7Harvey Luckettct Pete Wallderb  Simon Richards18000
8James Pollardct Ivor Montgomeryb  Simon Richards13000
9Charlie Saundersnot out1000
10Matthew Innesdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (8), w (7)21
Total236
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Sharp6043200
2Thomas Sharp6127000
3Mike Kelson6047000
4Mansoor Hafeez8123200
5Tameem Shaik6031100
6Simon Richards6032200
7Andy Burnham2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total402236700

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mansoor Hafeeznot out15420874
2Tameem Shaiknot out656259
3Tom Carterdid not bat
4Ivor Montgomerydid not bat
5Pete Wallderdid not bat
6Paul Inwooddid not bat
7Andy Burnham*did not bat
8Jack Sharpdid not bat
9Thomas Sharpdid not bat
10Mike Kelsondid not bat
11Simon Richardsdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (8), nb (3)19
Total238
Wickets 0
Overs 27.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Saunders6045000
2James Pollard3019000
3Ben Stanley9175000
4Matthew Innes5044000
5Patrick Malaton2.5025000
6Ben Pearce106000
7Harvey Luckett1019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total27.51241000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers