This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Des Ormes CC Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 16th April 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: BrittanyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Des Ormes CC - Won by 28 runs
Des Ormes CCCudham Wyse CC - Tour XI
Score128 all out (34 overs) 'b'100 all out (34.1 overs) 't'

Des Ormes CC

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1J Wardb  Danny Thomas0000
2M Ballab  Marc Ollis2000
3D Hird*b  Marc Ollis0000
4P Vallisb  Danny Thomas2000
5W Akroydct Paul Inwoodb  Jack Sharp27000
6A Monjourct Paul Inwoodb  Joe Thomas18000
7A Rebulct James Robinsb  Dave Godden23000
8P Ballact Chris Vaughanb  Joe Thomas1000
9A Prenavb  Keith Williams17000
10A Anessct Joe Thomasb  Keith Williams19000
11A Coxnot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (10)19
Total128
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny Thomas6014200
2Marc Ollis6016200
3Jack Sharp6212100
4Joe Thomas6131200
5Ross Sinnema5111000
6Dave Godden4025100
7Keith Williams109200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total3441271000

Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Goddenlbwb  M Balla3000
2Chris Vaughanb  A Monjour1000
3Tom Carterct Unsureb  P Balla47320
4James Robins*run out (Unsure)1000
5Ross Sinnemact Unsureb  A Monjour1000
6Keith Williamsct & b A Prenav6000
7Paul Inwoodct Unsureb  P Balla14100
8Joe Thomasct Unsureb  P Balla9200
9Marc Ollisct Unsureb  W Akroyd1000
10Danny Thomasnot out0000
11Jack Sharpct P Vallisb  M Balla0000
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (9), nb (2)17
Total100
Wickets all out
Overs 34.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1W Akroyd8027100
2A Monjour8212200
3M Balla5.127200
4A Prenav5012100
5D Hird4024000
6P Balla4016300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total34.141041000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers