This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI Vs Downe CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 12th June 2016
Toss:Downe CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI - Won by 5 wickets
Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XIDowne CC - Sunday XI
Score166 for 5 (34.5 overs) 163 for 3 (35 overs) 'b' 't'

Downe CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1M Warneb  Joe Thomas8000
2S Stottonb  Chris Vaughan5000
3D Hollands*ct Chris Barnesb  Matthew Bishop53000
4M Parfettnot out57000
5M Parfettnot out28000
6D Holdendid not bat
7Matt Walkerdid not bat
8R Greendid not bat
9T. Hobbsdid not bat
10G Hobbsdid not bat
11Z Warnedid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (2), nb (7)12
Total163
Wickets 3
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 S Stotton (M Warne-0*); 25-2 M Warne (D Hollands-0*); 102-3 D Hollands (M Parfett-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Thomas8223100
2Jacob Marlow2.514000
3Chris Vaughan7.1131100
4Charlie Thomas5039000
5Danny Thomas8133000
6Matthew Bishop4030100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total355163300

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Archer*†ct D Hollandsb  Matt Walker4000
2Cy Marlowct D Hollandsb  S Stotton0000
3Lewis Marlowlbwb  Matt Walker0000
4James Robinsct M Parfettb  Matt Walker3000
5Dave Robinsnot out801000
6Matthew Bishopct M Parfettb  Matt Walker55700
7Danny Thomasnot out15110
8Joe Thomasdid not bat
9Chris Vaughandid not bat
10Charlie Thomasdid not bat
11Chris Barnesdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (2), nb (1)9
Total166
Wickets 5
Overs 34.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Mark Archer (Cy Marlow-0*); 4-2 Lewis Marlow (Cy Marlow-0*); 4-3 Cy Marlow (James Robins-0*); 12-4 James Robins (Dave Robins-0*); 141-5 Matthew Bishop (Dave Robins-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Walker7.5234401
2S Stotton8132110
3R Green8019010
4M Parfett4025000
5D Holden4030000
6M Warne3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total34.53166521

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers