This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI Vs Linden Park CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 7th September 2016
Toss:Linden Park CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Linden Park CC - Midweek XI - Won by 47 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XILinden Park CC - Midweek XI
Score200 for 7 (40 overs) 247 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Linden Park CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harvey Tebayct Dave Robinsb  Jack Sharp10000
2Oliver Boneb  Sushil Kanwar19000
3Ben Leale-Greenct Sushil Kanwarb  Thomas Sharp70000
4Henry Robertsct Sushil Kanwarb  Thomas Sharp15000
5Charles Osbornct Sushil Kanwarb  Danny Thomas46000
6Sam Grandnot out26000
7Sam Leale-Greenct Subb  Shuaib Rabbani46000
8Chris Mingardct & b Sushil Kanwar5000
9John Harvey*ct Subb  Shuaib Rabbani0000
10Jerome Hayesnot out2000
11Andy Speerdid not bat
Extras       w (7), nb (1)8
Total247
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Sharp6038100
2Sushil Kanwar9131200
3Thomas Sharp6040200
4Danny Thomas6054100
5Keith Williams3046000
6Shuaib Rabbani7021200
7Mansoor Hafeez3017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total401247800

Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Carterlbwb  Jerome Hayes9200
2Mansoor Hafeezct & b Ben Leale-Green0000
3Dave Robinsct Ben Leale-Greenb  Henry Roberts44600
4Keith Williamsnot out731000
5Shuaib Rabbani*ct Harvey Tebayb  Unsure30500
6Sushil Kanwarct Harvey Tebayb  Andy Speer15200
7Ivor Montgomeryct Unsureb  Andy Speer5000
8James Robinsrun out (Unsure)12100
9Danny Thomasnot out12100
10Thomas Sharpdid not bat
11Jack Sharpdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (12), nb (2)17
Total200
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Leale-Green220100
2Chris Mingard8218000
3Jerome Hayes8132100
4Harvey Tebay6053000
5Henry Roberts8055100
6Andy Speer5123200
7Oliver Bone2012000
8Sam Grand109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total406205600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers