This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sevenoaks & District Wednesday CC - 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 20th July 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Four Elms CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sevenoaks & District Wednesday CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Sevenoaks & District Wednesday CC - 1st XICudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI
Score276 for 3 (40.1 overs) 274 for 8 dec (41 overs) 'b' 't'

Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Hemmingsct C Croftb  A Matty841600
2Matthew Bishopct C Croftb  J Mccaffery13010
3Mansoor Hafeez*ct H Luffb  C Evans726458
4Tom Carterlbwb  J Mccaffery28500
5Marc Ollisb  C Evans14110
6Graham Millsct A Mattyb  C Evans0000
7Mark Pickeringnot out21400
8Keith Williamsct Dominic Ramjagb  J Mccaffery1000
9Thomas Sharpct A Mattyb  C Evans21300
10Jack Sharpnot out9000
11Mike Kelsondid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (2)11
Total274
Wickets 8 dec
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

76-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 142-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 206-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 209-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 210-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 223-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 224-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 251-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1H Luff4019000
2E Clemming4124000
3A Matty11072100
4J Mccaffery10174300
5Miles Walker5028000
6C Evans6037400
7A Luff1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total412275800

Sevenoaks & District Wednesday CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1G Nichollsct Graham Millsb  Mike Kelson12000
2E Clemmingct Mark Pickeringb  Jack Sharp158000
3Dominic Ramjagct Mansoor Hafeezb  Thomas Sharp34000
4A Mattynot out39000
5H Luffnot out17000
6A Luff*did not bat
7C Croftdid not bat
8C Evansdid not bat
9J Mccafferydid not bat
10Miles Walkerdid not bat
Extras       b (8), w (8)16
Total276
Wickets 3
Overs 40.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Kelson8148100
2Keith Williams8055000
3Jack Sharp7062100
4Graham Mills4026000
5Mansoor Hafeez5025000
6Thomas Sharp5030100
7Mark Pickering3017000
8Marc Ollis0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total40.11275300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers