This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI Vs Beckenham CC - Merlins

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 21st August 2016
Toss:Beckenham CC - Merlins won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI - Won by 182 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XIBeckenham CC - Merlins
Score209 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'27 all out (18.3 overs) 't'

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Robinsb  Ricardo Pearce1000
2Ian Burnhamct Danny McConnellb  O Gosvami26300
3Chris Vaughanb  Calum Lennox89800
4Chris Barnesb  Ed Walker13400
5Mansoor Hafeez*ct Ricardo Pearceb  Calum Lennox1000
6Ivor Montgomeryb  Freddie Stafford6000
7Joe Thomasb  Aahan Sabharwal18400
8V Purinot out7100
9Thomas Sharpb  Calum Lennox4000
10Jack Sharpdid not bat
11Mike Kelsondid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (8), w (26)44
Total209
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 91-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 129-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 144-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 163-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 178-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 198-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 209-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aahan Sabharwal7040100
2Ricardo Pearce4029100
3Ed Walker8139100
4O Gosvami5118100
5Liam Purvis3018000
6Calum Lennox8032300
7Freddie Stafford5015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total402209800

Beckenham CC - Merlins

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Calum Lennoxb  Mike Kelson5000
2Aahan Sabharwalb  Jack Sharp1000
3Ben Alexanderb  Thomas Sharp6000
4Freddie Staffordct Mansoor Hafeezb  Jack Sharp9000
5O Gosvamict Joe Thomasb  Mike Kelson1000
6S Chaudhurict Ivor Montgomeryb  Mike Kelson2000
7Liam Purvisb  V Puri2000
8Ricardo Pearcect V Purib  Thomas Sharp0000
9J Bortect Mansoor Hafeezb  V Puri0000
10Ed Walkerb  Thomas Sharp0000
11Danny McConnell*†not out0000
Extras       b (1)1
Total27
Wickets all out
Overs 18.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 7-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 22-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 23-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 25-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 25-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Sharp7210200
2Mike Kelson7214300
3V Puri212200
4Thomas Sharp2.320300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total18.37271000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJack Sharp