This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI Vs Ide Hill CC - Saturday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 24th September 2016
Toss:Ide Hill CC - Saturday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI - Won by 9 wickets
Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XIIde Hill CC - Saturday XI
Score190 for 1 (38.1 overs) 188 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Ide Hill CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Clive Brownb  Danny Thomas16300
2Dan Irvinect Peter Ingreyb  Tom Stedman17300
3Paul Coppendaleb  Ben Charman10200
4Luke Tinsleynot out65900
5Peter Calthorpe*ct Ian Burnhamb  Jack Sharp59710
6Mike Paternonot out6000
7Avinash Malhultradid not bat
8Ian Wrigleydid not bat
9Robert Littletondid not bat
10John Buckinghamdid not bat
11John Pulleydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (5), pr (5)15
Total188
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Dan Irvine (Clive Brown-0*); 40-2 Clive Brown (Paul Coppendale-0*); 62-3 Paul Coppendale (Luke Tinsley-0*); 163-4 Peter Calthorpe (Luke Tinsley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Ingrey8320020
2Jack Sharp8334110
3Danny Thomas8219100
4Tom Stedman7144100
5Ben Charman4110100
6Tom Carter2021000
7Paul Messenger3030020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total4010188450

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Carternot out121171117
2Keith Williamsb  Peter Calthorpe323067
3Ian Burnhamnot out212044
4Ben Charmandid not bat
5Ivor Montgomerydid not bat
6Chris Barnesdid not bat
7Danny Thomasdid not bat
8Tom Stedman*did not bat
9Peter Ingreydid not bat
10Paul Messengerdid not bat
11Jack Sharpdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (1)16
Total190
Wickets 1
Overs 38.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

76-1 Keith Williams (Tom Carter-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Wrigley7.1229000
2Robert Littleton7224000
3Peter Calthorpe8131100
4Avinash Malhultra7136010
5John Buckingham6033000
6John Pulley3022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total38.16190110

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersLen Kirby