This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI Vs Brasted & Sundridge CC - BSE Saturday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 17th September 2016
Toss:Brasted & Sundridge CC - BSE Saturday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI - Won by 46 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XIBrasted & Sundridge CC - BSE Saturday XI
Score141 for 6 (35 overs) 'b'95 for 9 (35 overs) 't'

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sushil Kanwar*ct G Lewisb  Fraser McGregor28210
2Andy Hemmingsb  G Lewis24200
3Mansoor Hafeezlbwb  G Lewis0000
4Keith Williamsb  Fraser McGregor0000
5Shuaib Rabbaninot out641210
6Philip Tenyueb  Jamie Holder2000
7V Purict G Lewisb  Fraser McGregor10200
8Vansh Kanwarnot out3000
9Jack Sharpdid not bat
10Thomas Sharpdid not bat
11Mike Kelsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (4), nb (1)10
Total141
Wickets 6
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

48-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 84-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M Yorke-Saville7039000
2Pete Sanders7125000
3G Lewis6125200
4Fraser McGregor7510300
5Jamie Holder6123100
6M Howarth2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total358141600

Brasted & Sundridge CC - BSE Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Vince Reynoldsct V Purib  Thomas Sharp0000
2Alan Mandersonct Andy Hemmingsb  Mike Kelson9000
3Clive Puttockb  Thomas Sharp0000
4Colin Foremanct V Purib  Andy Hemmings16000
5Jamie Holderct Andy Hemmingsb  Mansoor Hafeez8000
6M Howarthct Andy Hemmingsb  Mansoor Hafeez0000
7Dave Bentleyb  Philip Tenyue0000
8M Yorke-Savillect Keith Williamsb  Jack Sharp6000
9Fraser McGregor*ct Mike Kelsonb  Jack Sharp0000
10G Lewisnot out39000
11Pete Sandersnot out1000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (6), pr (5)16
Total95
Wickets 9
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 2-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 10-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 32-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 32-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 42-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Sharp645200
2Mike Kelson636100
3Mansoor Hafeez528200
4Philip Tenyue4214100
5Jack Sharp6119200
6Vansh Kanwar2014000
7Andy Hemmings4012100
8V Puri207000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total351295900

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Kelson