This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI Vs The Grove CC - Mens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 31st July 2016
Toss:The Grove CC - Mens 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Drawn
Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XIThe Grove CC - Mens 1st XI
Score213 for 5 (38 overs) 215 for 7 (47 overs) 'b' 't'

The Grove CC - Mens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1 Mayhew*†b  Joe Thomas5000
2Mr Elmesb  Joe Thomas9000
3M Lissendenct & b Danny Thomas12000
4M Fisherct Ian Burnhamb  Pete Wallder55000
5H Lawb  Joe Thomas88000
6L Hammondct Dave Goddenb  Graham Mills3000
7M Neesonnot out11000
8P Hardingb  Joe Thomas4000
9M Barnesnot out4000
10C Barnesdid not bat
11D Graydid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (7), w (7), nb (1)24
Total215
Wickets 7
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Thomas11136400
2Jacob Marlow6125000
3Danny Thomas10234100
4Aaron Godden4029000
5Andy Burnham6034000
6Pete Wallder5030100
7Graham Mills5011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total474215700

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Burnhamct C Barnesb  L Hammond0000
2Dave Goddenct M Neesonb  M Lissenden41000
3Morgan Pughct M Lissendenb  L Hammond14000
4Andy Burnhamct M Neesonb  L Hammond4000
5Pete Walldernot out59000
6Graham Millsb  L Hammond46000
7Joe Thomasnot out30000
8Danny Thomas*did not bat
9Aaron Goddendid not bat
10Jacob Marlowdid not bat
11Peter Gipsondid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (7), nb (2)19
Total213
Wickets 5
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 24-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 42-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 156-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1L Hammond12374400
2C Barnes6032000
3M Barnes8145000
4M Lissenden4021100
5M Fisher8034000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total384216500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers