This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI Vs Luddesdowne CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 15th May 2016
Toss:Luddesdowne CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Drawn
Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XILuddesdowne CC - Sunday XI
Score135 for 4 (42 overs) 212 for 7 dec (41 overs) 'b' 't'

Luddesdowne CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Marten Medhurstlbwb  Thomas Sharp1000
2Bob Stiddardct Andy Burnhamb  Keith Williams64000
3Martin Heathct Ian Burnhamb  Jack Sharp4000
4Keith Shepherdb  Thomas Sharp8000
5Luke Roscoeb  Thomas Sharp8000
6Chris Skiltonnot out100000
7John Aireyb  Keith Williams0000
8Sam Piddocklbwb  Keith Williams12000
9Scott Shillabeerdid not bat
10Jamie Hughesdid not bat
11Ashley Baldwin*did not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (6)15
Total212
Wickets 7 dec
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Sharp10225100
2Thomas Sharp12247300
3David Rees6031000
4Simon Richards8067000
5Keith Williams5032300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total414211700

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Burnhamct Ashley Baldwinb  Marten Medhurst30400
2Matthew Bishopb  Martin Heath16200
3Tom Carterct John Aireyb  Marten Medhurst8200
4Mike Stangerlbwb  Marten Medhurst5100
5Andy Burnham*not out33400
6Paul Inwoodnot out9000
7Keith Williamsdid not bat
8David Reesdid not bat
9Simon Richardsdid not bat
10Jack Sharpdid not bat
11Thomas Sharpdid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (3), w (20)34
Total135
Wickets 4
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Piddock10327000
2Scott Shillabeer6025000
3Martin Heath8410100
4Marten Medhurst8317300
5Jamie Hughes4021000
6John Airey3018000
7Ashley Baldwin315000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total4211137400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers