This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexleyheath CC - Under 13 B Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U13 Division 3 (SE) 2016Date :Thursday 9th June 2016
Toss:Bexleyheath CC - Under 13 B won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:30
Ground: BexleyheathRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Under 13 - Won by 7 wickets
Bexleyheath CC - Under 13 BCudham Wyse CC - Under 13
Score100 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'102 for 3 (16 overs)
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points14
Total Points515

Bexleyheath CC - Under 13 B

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sukhvir Mohem*b  Jacob Marlow0000
2Callum Pringlect Jacob Marlowb  Harry Gostt17000
3Kabir Surib  Jacob Marlow3000
4Harry Dowlingb  Louis Catchpole18000
5Ayaz Choudryb  Louis Catchpole0000
6Imi Sanfordb  Louis Catchpole0000
7Carter Thumwoodb  Louis Catchpole0000
8George Palmerct & b Adam Barnes14000
9Gauransh Sharmarun out (Mathew Bryant)2000
10Sean Josephnot out1000
11Arya Patelnot out1000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (28), nb (9)44
Total100
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 17-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 62-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 62-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 77-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 93-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 99-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jacob Marlow3014200
2Adam Barnes3010100
3Mathew Bryant3011000
4Daniel Shaw3014000
5Harry Gostt3013100
6Louis Catchpole3018400
7Joshua Carroll106000
8George Hadden107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total200100900

Cudham Wyse CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Carrollretired not out27500
2William Leggattrun out (Kabir Suri)22110
3Daniel Shawb  Ayaz Choudry2000
4Jacob Marlow*ct Carter Thumwoodb  Sukhvir Mohem21310
5Jacob Bryantnot out1000
6Harry Gosttnot out4100
7Adam Barnesdid not bat
8George Haddendid not bat
9Mathew Bryantdid not bat
10Louis Catchpoledid not bat
11Taylor Strangedid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (19), nb (5)25
Total102
Wickets 3
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

56-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 71-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sukhvir Mohem3014100
2Imi Sanford1011000
3Kabir Suri2012000
4Harry Dowling2011000
5Sean Joseph2010000
6Ayaz Choudry206100
7George Palmer1010000
8Callum Pringle1018000
9Arya Patel104000
10Gauransh Sharma105000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total160102300

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Kelson