This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shooters Hill CC - Under 17 Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Kent Junior League - U17 Division 2 2016Date :Friday 15th July 2016
Toss:Shooters Hill CC - Under 17 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:17:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Cudham Wyse -Unbeaten 92 run - 2nd wicket between J Dillaway 38* & S Muhammad 53* - In reply Shoots 59 run - 7th Wicket partnership Leon Ursell 38 & Robert Bagge 10*+ Bobby Sullivan-Ward 20. Well played both teams.

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Under 17 - Won by 6 runs
Shooters Hill CC - Under 17Cudham Wyse CC - Under 17
Score111 for 9 (20 overs) 't'117 for 1 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points04
Total Points414

Cudham Wyse CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lewis Marlowct Thomas Deveneyb  Fred Driscoll13000
2Joel Dillawaynot out38400
3Shahab Muhammadnot out53330
4Morgan Pughdid not bat
5Thomas Sharp*did not bat
6Bailey Dicksondid not bat
7Harry Pointingdid not bat
8Sean Barnesdid not bat
9Philip Tenyuedid not bat
10Jacob Marlowdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (8), nb (1)13
Total117
Wickets 1
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Lewis Marlow (Joel Dillaway-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Gillham4012000
2Phoebe Franklin408000
3Fred Driscoll2017100
4Robert Bagge4022000
5Leon Ursell2023000
6Ben Gillham206000
7Thomas Deveney1010000
8Unsure1015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200117100

Shooters Hill CC - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Gillhamlbwb  Thomas Sharp1000
2Luke Gillham*ct & b Thomas Sharp8100
3Phoebe Franklinct Joel Dillawayb  Sean Barnes2000
4Bobby Sullivan-Wardb  Shahab Muhammad20400
5Vijay Pandayct Bailey Dicksonb  Jacob Marlow7100
6Leon Ursellb  Thomas Sharp38510
7Josh Masonct Lewis Marlowb  Jacob Marlow1000
8Thomas Deveneyct Philip Tenyueb  Shahab Muhammad1000
9Robert Baggenot out10100
10Fred Driscollrun out (Morgan Pugh)2000
11Unsurenot out1000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (12), nb (5)20
Total111
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Ben Gillham (Luke Gillham-0*); 15-2 Luke Gillham (Phoebe Franklin-0*); 23-3 Phoebe Franklin (Bobby Sullivan-Ward-0*); 30-4 Vijay Panday (Bobby Sullivan-Ward-0*); 44-5 Bobby Sullivan-Ward (Leon Ursell-0*); 45-6 Josh Mason (Leon Ursell-0*); 48-7 Thomas Deveney (Leon Ursell-0*); 107-8 Leon Ursell (Robert Bagge-0*); 109-9 Fred Driscoll (Robert Bagge-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Sharp4121300
2Sean Barnes4011100
3Jacob Marlow4110200
4Shahab Muhammad4017200
5Bailey Dickson2022000
6Harry Pointing1016000
7Morgan Pugh1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total202111900

Match Officials

UmpiresJoe Randle-Podevin, Mike Stanger
ScorersMichael O'Callaghan, Mike Kelson