This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Eaton CC - 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 28th August 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: City of Norwich SchoolRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI - Won by 158 runs
Eaton CC - 1st XICudham Wyse CC - Tour XI
Score102 for 8 (40 overs) 260 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Robinsct John Chilversb  Keiran Limb5100
2Tom Carter*retired not out1141900
3Keith Catchpolest Gerald Cookeb  John Chilvers73710
4Peter Ingreyct Robert Cranstonb  Keiran Limb14110
5Mansoor Hafeeznot out353319
6Sushil Kanwarct & b Keiran Limb0000
7Marc Ollisst Gerald Cookeb  John Chilvers6000
8Joe Thomasnot out3000
9James Brockettdid not bat
10Danny Thomasdid not bat
11Jack Sharpdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (5)10
Total260
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 205-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 242-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 242-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 251-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Keiran Limb6040300
2John Chilvers8049200
3John Reynolds4028000
4Jonathan Spinks8029000
5Robert Cranston6040000
6Lewis Cranston4039000
7Nigel Massingham4021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total400251500

Eaton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Halesct Keith Catchpoleb  Marc Ollis11000
2Jonathan Spinksb  James Brockett0000
3Sam Butcherct Joe Thomasb  James Brockett25000
4Gary Sturgessb  Peter Ingrey28000
5Robert Cranstonct Mansoor Hafeezb  Danny Thomas7000
6Gerald Cookect Keith Catchpoleb  Danny Thomas0000
7Nigel Massinghamct Mansoor Hafeezb  Danny Thomas8000
8Lewis Cranstonb  Marc Ollis0000
9Keiran Limbnot out4000
10John Chilvers*not out5000
11John Reynoldsdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (8)14
Total102
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 38-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 43-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 51-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 86-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Brockett5115200
2Jack Sharp7124000
3Joe Thomas829000
4Danny Thomas8215300
5Marc Ollis6125200
6Peter Ingrey422100
7Keith Catchpole102000
8James Robins104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total409102800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers