This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Brasted Chart and Toys Hill CC - 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 30th April 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: FoxwoldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

First Hat Trick for Anand Kotra. All Bowled !!

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Brasted Chart and Toys Hill CC - 1st XICudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI
Score184 all out (44.1 overs) 'b'186 for 3 (33.4 overs) 't'

Brasted Chart and Toys Hill CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R Thomasb  Joe Thomas25000
2J Gilderb  Marc Ollis24000
3R Godleylbwb  Danny Thomas6000
4P Garrettb  Joe Thomas50000
5D Rumsey*†ct & b Danny Thomas19000
6Nick Priceb  Anand Kotra24000
7Rob Goodab  Danny Thomas0000
8C Payneb  Ben Charman21000
9D Williamsb  Anand Kotra1000
10B Godleyb  Anand Kotra0000
11 Wolstencroftnot out0000
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (3)14
Total184
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 R Thomas (Unsure-0*); 43-2 R Godley (Unsure-0*); 77-3 J Gilder (Unsure-0*); 134-4 D Rumsey (Unsure-0*); 134-5 P Garrett (Unsure-0*); 135-6 Rob Gooda (Unsure-0*); 176-7 C Payne (Unsure-0*); 183-8 Nick Price (Unsure-0*); 183-9 D Williams (Unsure-0*); 184-10 B Godley (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marc Ollis7221100
2Ross Sinnema9039000
3Danny Thomas11242300
4Joe Thomas10129200
5Anand Kotra4.1026300
6Ben Charman3016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total44.151841000

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Vaughanct D Rumseyb   Wolstencroft8000
2Chris Barnesb  Nick Price941700
3Tom Carterct J Gilderb   Wolstencroft0000
4Anand Kotranot out44500
5Ben Charmannot out14300
6Eric Rayfielddid not bat
7Charlie Thomasdid not bat
8Joe Thomasdid not bat
9Ross Sinnemadid not bat
10Marc Ollisdid not bat
11Danny Thomas*did not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (20), nb (2)26
Total186
Wickets 3
Overs 33.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Chris Vaughan (Chris Barnes-0*); 35-2 Tom Carter (Chris Barnes-0*); 167-3 Chris Barnes (Anand Kotra-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1 Wolstencroft9037240
2C Payne6033080
3B Godley3029000
4D Williams5024020
5Nick Price7.4037100
6R Thomas3022050
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total33.401863190

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers