This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Happisburgh CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 29th August 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Happisburgh Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Aaron Underwood scores his maiden century

Result Summary

Result:    Happisburgh CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Happisburgh CC - Sunday 1st XICudham Wyse CC - Tour XI
Score225 for 6 (38.2 overs) 224 for 2 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Barnesnot out131000
2Keith Williamsb  Daniel Stone8000
3Dave Goddenb  James Woolston1000
4Chris Vaughannot out56000
5Keith Catchpoledid not bat
6James Robinsdid not bat
7Danny Thomasdid not bat
8Sushil Kanwardid not bat
9James Brockett*did not bat
10Peter Ingreydid not bat
11Peter Gipsondid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (8), w (7)28
Total224
Wickets 2
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Keith Williams (Chris Barnes-0*); 50-2 Dave Godden (Chris Barnes-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Stone8325100
2Richard Voisey5.1119000
3James Woolston6.5039100
4Mark Cousins8045000
5Steve Trivett8052000
6Aaron Underwood4023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total404224200

Happisburgh CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Porterb  Sushil Kanwar24000
2Jason Langfordb  Peter Ingrey10000
3James Woolstonct Sushil Kanwarb  Danny Thomas22000
4Aaron Underwood*not out1251650
5Scott Cainct Keith Catchpoleb  Danny Thomas4000
6Darren Jearyct Keith Williamsb  Sushil Kanwar23000
7Mark Cousinsb  Chris Barnes5000
8Richard Voiseynot out2000
9Daniel Stonedid not bat
10Steve Trivettdid not bat
11Josh Caindid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)10
Total225
Wickets 6
Overs 38.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

38-1 Jason Langford (Tim Porter-0*); 46-2 Tim Porter (James Woolston-0*); 70-3 James Woolston (Aaron Underwood-0*); 75-4 Scott Cain (Aaron Underwood-0*); 185-5 Darren Jeary (Aaron Underwood-0*); 216-6 Mark Cousins (Aaron Underwood-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Ingrey7138100
2Sushil Kanwar8043200
3Danny Thomas8141200
4Keith Catchpole2034000
5James Brockett8028000
6Chris Barnes4.2024100
7Chris Vaughan1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total38.22225600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers