This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Withyham CC - Saturday 2nd XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League Division 7 - 2016Date :Saturday 3rd September 2016
Toss:Withyham CC - Saturday 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: WITHYHAM CRICKET CLUBRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Withyham CC - Saturday 2nd XI - Won by 6 wickets
Withyham CC - Saturday 2nd XICudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI
Score130 for 4 (21 overs) 't'126 all out (37.4 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points02
Total Points203

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Woodlbwb  Mike Whitehead0000
2Ian Burnhamct Alex Johnsonb  Mike Whitehead18000
3Mike Stangerb  Mike Whitehead0000
4Cy Marlowct Peter Hamertonb  Mike Whitehead21000
5James Robinslbwb  Alex Johnson12000
6Lewis Marlowct Mathew Taylorb  Alex Johnson13000
7Jacob Marlowct Lucy Knottb  Alex Bellamy11000
8Mike Kelson*ct Alex Bellamyb  Max Buckle5000
9Tom Stedmannot out22000
10Ivor Montgomeryct Mike Berryb  Alex Bellamy5000
11Thomas Sharpb  Alex Bellamy0000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (15), nb (2)19
Total126
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 5-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 47-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 50-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 68-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 96-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 119-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Whitehead9225400
2Mathew Taylor5117000
3Lucy Knott9227000
4Alex Johnson7114200
5Alex Bellamy4.4030300
6Max Buckle3011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total37.461261000

Withyham CC - Saturday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Berryb  Jacob Marlow9000
2Max Bucklect Lewis Marlowb  Jacob Marlow16000
3Lawrence Berrynot out58000
4Tim Pagelbwb  Ivor Montgomery35000
5Alex Bellamyct James Robinsb  Ivor Montgomery0000
6Nick Bellamy*not out2000
7Mathew Taylordid not bat
8Alex Johnsondid not bat
9Mike Whiteheaddid not bat
10Peter Hamertondid not bat
11Lucy Knottdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (5)10
Total130
Wickets 4
Overs 21

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Max Buckle (Mike Berry-0*); 39-2 Mike Berry (Lawrence Berry-0*); 116-3 Tim Page (Lawrence Berry-0*); 116-4 Alex Bellamy (Lawrence Berry-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Sharp9233000
2Jacob Marlow5126200
3Mike Kelson4036000
4Tom Stedman2022000
5Ivor Montgomery105200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total213132400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers