This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI Vs Otford CC - Sat 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League Division 7 - 2016Date :Saturday 27th August 2016
Toss:Otford CC - Sat 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Raleys FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Otford CC - Sat 2nd XI - Won by 3 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XIOtford CC - Sat 2nd XI
Score191 for 6 (40 overs) 194 all out (39.4 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points50
Total Points820

Otford CC - Sat 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Griffithsct Phil Montgomeryb  Tom Stedman43000
2Ryan Westonst Lewis Marlowb  Chris Vaughan10000
3Ian Harby*ct Mike Kelsonb  Tom Stedman19000
4William Harbyct Ian Burnhamb  Tom Stedman15000
5Jake Edwardsct Andy Woodb  Chris Vaughan1000
6Cameron Lindsayct Cy Marlowb  Chris Vaughan68000
7Grant Scandlingct Andy Woodb  Mike Kelson4000
8Ronnie Dayrun out (Phil Montgomery)2000
9Ben Camiesct Jacob Marlowb  Chris Vaughan13000
10Danny Daynot out0000
11Charlie Dayabsent
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (6), nb (1)19
Total194
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jacob Marlow8126000
2Mike Kelson9037100
3Chris Vaughan8040400
4Tom Stedman8.4030300
5Phil Montgomery6049000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total39.41194900

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Woodct Charlie Dayb  Cameron Lindsay24300
2Ian Burnhamb  Ryan Weston11200
3Lewis Marlowct & b Jake Edwards12300
4Chris Vaughanb  Ben Camies59500
5Tom Stedmanct David Griffithsb  Ryan Weston64500
6Ivor Montgomeryct David Griffithsb  Ben Camies2000
7James Robinsnot out4100
8Cy Marlownot out1000
9Phil Montgomerydid not bat
10Mike Kelson*did not bat
11Jacob Marlowdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (3), w (1)14
Total191
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 42-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 63-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 182-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 186-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 188-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Grant Scandling9138000
2Ryan Weston9231200
3Jake Edwards5028100
4William Harby5020000
5Cameron Lindsay3014100
6Ben Camies9047200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total403191600

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Kelson