This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI Vs Bearsted CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League Division 7 - 2016Date :Saturday 18th June 2016
Toss:Bearsted CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Raleys FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bearsted CC - 2nd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XIBearsted CC - 2nd XI
Score98 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'102 for 3 (32.2 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points10
Total Points120

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Beamesct Will Terryb  Christopher Filmer10100
2Lewis Marlowct Christopher Filmerb  Will Terry0000
3Cy Marlowct John Haggartb  Christopher Filmer20200
4Ivor Montgomeryb  Christopher Filmer5000
5Phil Montgomeryb  David Vant0000
6Graham Millslbwb  Christopher Filmer0000
7James Robinslbwb  Christopher Filmer1000
8Keith Williamsnot out23100
9Tom Stedman*ct Dan Skinnerb  Christopher Filmer7100
10Thomas Sharpct Will Terryb  Sidharth Prajapat2000
11Jack Sharpnot out16200
Extras       lb (2), w (10), nb (2)14
Total98
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 38-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 49-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 57-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sidharth Prajapat949100
2Will Terry9128100
3Christopher Filmer9119600
4David Vant9314100
5Ben Lush4126000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total401098900

Bearsted CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Haggartct Thomas Sharpb  Keith Williams11100
2Alex Dimmickb  Graham Mills16300
3Tim Lushnot out35200
4Christopher Filmerst Lewis Marlowb  Tom Stedman30310
5Dan Skinnernot out2000
6Tim Croom*did not bat
7Will Terrydid not bat
8Sidharth Prajapatdid not bat
9James Midgelydid not bat
10David Vantdid not bat
11Ben Lushdid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (7)8
Total102
Wickets 3
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 30-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 95-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Keith Williams9311100
2Tom Stedman8.2322100
3Graham Mills5018100
4Phil Montgomery3019000
5Thomas Sharp3014000
6Jack Sharp4117000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total32.27102300

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJack Sharp