This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI Vs Outwood CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League Division 6 - 2016Date :Saturday 23rd July 2016
Toss:Outwood CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Outwood CC - 2nd XI - Won by 6 wickets
Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XIOutwood CC - 2nd XI
Score150 for 9 (40.0 overs) 'b'151 for 4 (36.3 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points20
Total Points420

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Barnesct Paul Slaughterb  Keith Hall19100
2Chris Vaughanct Chris Preenb  John Hall1000
3Tom Carterct Paul Jacksonb  Keith Hall1000
4Ivor Montgomeryct Paul Slaughterb  Chris Preen20200
5Julian Dobbsct Mark Briggsb  Eddie Knight4100
6Phil Montgomeryrun out (Unsure)29300
7Danny Thomas*ct John Hallb  Chris Knight0000
8Keith Williamsrun out (Unsure)1000
9Ross Sinnemanot out55620
10Jack Sharpb  Keith Hall0000
11Thomas Sharpnot out6100
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (11)14
Total150
Wickets 9
Overs 40.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Chris Vaughan (Chris Barnes-0*); 16-2 Tom Carter (Chris Barnes-0*); 29-3 Chris Barnes (Ivor Montgomery-0*); 34-4 Julian Dobbs (Ivor Montgomery-0*); 61-5 Ivor Montgomery (Phil Montgomery-0*); 62-6 Danny Thomas (Phil Montgomery-0*); 66-7 Keith Williams (Phil Montgomery-0*); 142-8 Phil Montgomery (Ross Sinnema-0*); 144-9 Jack Sharp (Ross Sinnema-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Hall9139100
2Keith Hall7220300
3Eddie Knight307100
4Tom Harris429000
5Chris Preen4018100
6Chris Knight9128100
7Jeremy Charlesworth4026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total406150900

Outwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Jacksonct Jack Sharpb  Keith Williams29000
2Eddie Knightct Phil Montgomeryb  Julian Dobbs53000
3Paul Slaughterlbwb  Danny Thomas39000
4Nick Briggsb  Danny Thomas26000
5Mark Briggsnot out2000
6Chris Preennot out1000
7Tom Harrisdid not bat
8John Hall*did not bat
9Jeremy Charlesworthdid not bat
10Chris Knightdid not bat
11Keith Halldid not bat
Extras       b (1)1
Total151
Wickets 4
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

78-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ross Sinnema5.3026000
2Danny Thomas8029200
3Thomas Sharp4025000
4Jack Sharp6214000
5Keith Williams5020100
6Julian Dobbs4114100
7Phil Montgomery4022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total36.33151400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers