This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Leigh CC, Kent - 2nd XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League - Division 6 2016Date :Saturday 9th July 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Leigh CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leigh CC, Kent - 2nd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Leigh CC, Kent - 2nd XICudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI
Score228 for 6 (40 overs) 227 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points03
Total Points207

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Barnesrun out (Mark Hollands)357030
2Andy Woodb  Ben Pullen345084
3Tom Carterct Sam Pullenb  Mark Hollands316044
4Dave Goddennot out241049
5Danny Thomas*b  Will Martin456229
6Ivor Montgomerynot out7108
7Chris Vaughandid not bat
8Keith Williamsdid not bat
9Paul Inwooddid not bat
10Jack Sharpdid not bat
11Peter Ingreydid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (4), w (31), nb (4)51
Total227
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

63-1 Chris Barnes (Andy Wood-0*); 115-2 Tom Carter (Andy Wood-0*); 142-3 Andy Wood (Dave Godden-0*); 215-4 Danny Thomas (Dave Godden-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Hunt50530152
2Will Martin5033101
3Jake Aldridge9151050
4Mark Hollands9224120
5Ben Pullen9134100
6Gary Wood3116010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total4052274233

Leigh CC, Kent - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Clive Gordine*b  Keith Williams73000
2Phil Wynn Owenct Peter Ingreyb  Keith Williams51000
3Luke Graylandb  Jack Sharp49000
4Gary Woodct Jack Sharpb  Keith Williams0000
5Sam Pullenb  Danny Thomas9000
6Jason Leect Dave Goddenb  Jack Sharp22000
7Mark Hollandsnot out9000
8Ben Pullennot out1000
9Jake Aldridgedid not bat
10Will Martindid not bat
11Adam Huntdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (4), nb (7)14
Total228
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

130-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 135-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 138-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 157-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 208-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Ingrey9067000
2Chris Vaughan3021000
3Danny Thomas9143100
4Keith Williams9046300
5Jack Sharp8131200
6Chris Barnes2017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total402228600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers