This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI Vs Southborough CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League Division 6 - 2016Date :Saturday 28th May 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Highest ever score at the home of cricket 318 for 3

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI - Won by 93 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XISouthborough CC - 2nd XI
Score318 for 3 (40 overs) 'b' 't'225 for 8 (40 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points01
Total Points205

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Barnesb  Robert Berendt641000
2Andy Woodlbwb  Robert Berendt40500
3Tom Carternot out921420
4John Woodrun out (Hassan Hadi)70460
5Ben Charmannot out1000
6Phil Montgomerydid not bat
7V Puridid not bat
8Danny Thomas*did not bat
9Paul Inwooddid not bat
10Peter Ingreydid not bat
11Thomas Sharpdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (34), nb (9)51
Total318
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1P. Spencer2024000
2Oscar Brown6048000
3Rishi Jagroop9164000
4Harry Green3025000
5Robert Berendt9158200
6Pip English6062000
7David Smith5028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total402317300

Southborough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rishi Jagrooplbwb  Ben Charman6000
2David Smithct Phil Montgomeryb  Ben Charman7000
3P. Spencerrun out (Ben Charman)39000
4Hassan Hadinot out58000
5Pip Englishb  Peter Ingrey13000
6Adrian Berendt*b  Peter Ingrey42000
7Oscar Brownct Andy Woodb  Danny Thomas9000
8Robert Berendtlbwb  Danny Thomas2000
9Patrick Ridleyrun out (Ben Charman)1000
10Harry Greendid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (6), w (29), nb (4)48
Total225
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Charman4027200
2V Puri6139000
3Danny Thomas9124200
4Thomas Sharp7033000
5Phil Montgomery6035000
6Peter Ingrey8053200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets152
Total402226800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers