This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Hadlow CC - 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League Division 2 - 2016Date :Saturday 3rd September 2016
Toss:Hadlow CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Hadlow CommonRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hadlow CC - 1st XI - Won by 40 runs
Hadlow CC - 1st XICudham Wyse CC - 1st XI
Score225 all out (35.4 overs) 'b' 't'185 all out (35.2 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points05
Total Points208

Hadlow CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Batchelor*b  Sushil Kanwar1191480
2Jack Macdonaldb  Sushil Kanwar1000
3Tanuj Banerjeeb  Sushil Kanwar13300
4Richard Mernaghb  Sushil Kanwar9200
5Piyush Bagaddect Phil Montgomeryb  V Puri32500
6Guy Cottrellb  Sushil Kanwar13200
7Simon Morleyct Sushil Kanwarb  Shuaib Rabbani3000
8Mike Mernaghct V Purib  Phil Montgomery2000
9Aranjit Bosest Mark Archerb  Phil Montgomery1000
10Richard Webbb  Shuaib Rabbani4100
11James Wrightdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (15), nb (1)24
Total225
Wickets all out
Overs 35.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sushil Kanwar9144500
2Jack Sharp6048000
3Shuaib Rabbani6030200
4V Puri4039100
5Phil Montgomery8218200
6Mansoor Hafeez3037000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total3632241000

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jawad Hussainlbwb  Richard Webb6105
2Mansoor Hafeezb  Richard Webb0001
3Furqan Sohailct Guy Cottrellb  James Wright8208
4Shuaib Rabbanib  Tom Batchelor6712285
5Mark Archerct Jack Macdonaldb  James Wright0005
6Graham Millsct Jack Macdonaldb  Richard Webb0004
7Sushil Kanwar*b  Simon Morley427147
8V Purinot out323233
9Phil Montgomerylbwb  Simon Morley0004
10Jack Sharpct Guy Cottrellb  Richard Mernagh20014
11Dave Rippingalelbwb  Simon Morley0005
Extras       b (6), w (22)28
Total185
Wickets all out
Overs 35.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Mansoor Hafeez (Jawad Hussain-0*); 14-2 Jawad Hussain (Furqan Sohail-0*); 18-3 Furqan Sohail (Shuaib Rabbani-0*); 18-4 Mark Archer (Shuaib Rabbani-0*); 19-5 Graham Mills (Shuaib Rabbani-0*); 128-6 Sushil Kanwar (Shuaib Rabbani-0*); 150-7 Shuaib Rabbani (V Puri-0*); 151-8 Phil Montgomery (V Puri-0*); 185-9 Jack Sharp (V Puri-0*); 185-10 Dave Rippingale (V Puri-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Webb9131300
2James Wright5313200
3Aranjit Bose3026000
4Piyush Bagadde3017000
5Tanuj Banerjee4038000
6Simon Morley8.2340300
7Tom Batchelor2113100
8Richard Mernagh110100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total35.291841000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers