This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI Vs Ightham - Ightham Saturday League

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League - Division 2 2016Date :Saturday 13th August 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI won the tossStart Time:13:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

CWCC: Jawad Hussain 113* maiden century; Asif Nazir 86; Mansoor Hafeez 70 (fastest fifty for club off 16 balls); club record score 377-5 Beating 322 Ightham: B.Hemmings 3-76; Moodie 82

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XIIghtham - Ightham Saturday League
Score377 for 5 (40 overs) 't'263 for 5 (40 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points02
Total Points207

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sushil Kanwar*†ct Matthew Bentallb  Sean Benwell428042
2Jawad Hussainnot out11314299
3Asif Nazirct & b Sean Benwell8610557
4Mansoor Hafeezct & b Ben Hemmings705724
5John Woodb  Ben Hemmings0001
6Furqan Sohailct Andrew Moodieb  Ben Hemmings242116
7Waqas Ahmednot out10015
8Shuaib Rabbanidid not bat
9Seemab Cheemadid not bat
10Tameem Shaikdid not bat
11James Brockettdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (12), nb (15)33
Total377
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

100-1 Sushil Kanwar (Unsure-0*); 225-2 Asif Nazir (Unsure-0*); 324-3 Mansoor Hafeez (Unsure-0*); 326-4 John Wood (Unsure-0*); 357-5 Furqan Sohail (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Hemmings8076300
2Steve Daws90110000
3Sean Benwell9085200
4Matthew Bentall9132000
5Pete Fryer5067000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total401376500

Ightham - Ightham Saturday League

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Dawsct Jawad Hussainb  Shuaib Rabbani14000
2Ben Hemmingsct John Woodb  James Brockett30000
3Chris Langmanct James Brockettb  John Wood46000
4Andy Brittainct Mansoor Hafeezb  Waqas Ahmed28000
5Andrew Moodiect James Brockettb  Jawad Hussain82000
6Sean Benwell*not out45000
7Kaedyn Sheikhnot out1000
8Pete Fryerdid not bat
9Matthew Bentalldid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (8), nb (2)17
Total263
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Brockett8129100
2Shuaib Rabbani8043100
3Seemab Cheema5028000
4Waqas Ahmed6127100
5John Wood3029100
6Tameem Shaik3022000
7Furqan Sohail2033000
8Mansoor Hafeez3033000
9Jawad Hussain2012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total402263500

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Rippingale
Scorers