This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Leigh CC, Kent - 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League Division 2 - 2016Date :Saturday 16th July 2016
Toss:Leigh CC, Kent - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Leigh CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leigh CC, Kent - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Leigh CC, Kent - 1st XICudham Wyse CC - 1st XI
Score154 for 6 (33.3 overs) 't'151 all out (37.2 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points205

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sushil Kanwar*†ct Sam Stoltonb  Micheal Scott254124
2Jawad Hussainb  Sam Stolton0008
3Anand Kotrarun out (Micheal Scott)0004
4Mansoor Hafeezct Harry Cardenb  Sam Stolton91016
5Asif Nazirct Harry Cardenb  Sam Stolton10011
6Tameem Shaikct Johnny Hampsonb  Ian Bishop5610056
7Shuaib Rabbanict Sam Stoltonb  Micheal Scott102019
8Phil Montgomeryct Marcus Parfettb  Johnny Hampson30020
9V Purirun out (Kieran Bence)30019
10Seemab Cheemanot out212021
11James Brockettct Marcus Parfettb  Ian Bishop101024
Extras       b (1), w (12)13
Total151
Wickets all out
Overs 37.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Micheal Scott9243200
2Sam Stolton9219300
3Johnny Hampson9117100
4Mark Hollands3024000
5Ian Bishop6.2131200
6Tom Scott1016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets12
Total37.261511000

Leigh CC, Kent - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Bishop*ct Tameem Shaikb  James Brockett255017
2Darren Flintct James Brockettb  V Puri387038
3David Hollandsb  Shuaib Rabbani153020
4Sam Stoltonb  V Puri446163
5Harry Cardenb  V Puri30013
6Marcus Parfettct James Brockettb  Sushil Kanwar60013
7Micheal Scottnot out2004
8Johnny Hampsonnot out122017
9Tom Scottdid not bat
10Kieran Bencedid not bat
11Mark Hollandsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (7), nb (1)9
Total154
Wickets 6
Overs 33.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Seemab Cheema4.3126000
2James Brockett4017100
3Shuaib Rabbani5023100
4Asif Nazir3022000
5Sushil Kanwar9224100
6Phil Montgomery2020000
7V Puri6221300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total33.35154600

Match Officials

UmpiresDanielle Parfett
Scorers