This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI Vs Withyham CC - Saturday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League - Division 2 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Withyham CC - Saturday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

CWCC: M. Hafeez 98, F. Sohail 68*, S.Rabbani 4-17 WCC: S. Venter 77*

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI - Won by 139 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XIWithyham CC - Saturday 1st XI
Score269 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'130 all out (37.2 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points03
Total Points204

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anand Kotract Michael Hodgesb  Tom Boddy80020
2Jawad Hussainct Michael Hodgesb  Dirk Nell485081
3Asif Nazirrun out (Michael Hodges)242136
4Tameem Shaikrun out (Lewis Bowen)2005
5Mansoor Hafeezct Lewis Bowenb  Tim Page988859
6V Purilbwb  Dirk Nell2005
7Furqan Sohailnot out687534
8Waqas Ahmednot out0000
9Sushil Kanwar*†did not bat
10Shuaib Rabbanidid not bat
11Seemab Cheemadid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (14), nb (1)19
Total269
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Anand Kotra (Jawad Hussain-0*); 84-2 Asif Nazir (Jawad Hussain-0*); 86-3 Tameem Shaik (Jawad Hussain-0*); 132-4 Jawad Hussain (Mansoor Hafeez-0*); 154-5 V Puri (Mansoor Hafeez-0*); 255-6 Mansoor Hafeez (Furqan Sohail-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Page8054100
2Tom Boddy9148100
3Lewis Bowen6045000
4Sarel Venter9070000
5Dirk Nell8048200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets42
Total401269600

Withyham CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Brunsdonb  Shuaib Rabbani20012
2Mike Berryct Sushil Kanwarb  Shuaib Rabbani81026
3Dirk Nellb  Seemab Cheema1007
4Sarel Venternot out777292
5Lewis Bowenct Sushil Kanwarb  Shuaib Rabbani0005
6Michael Hodges*†ct Sushil Kanwarb  Shuaib Rabbani1006
7Tim Pagect Sushil Kanwarb  V Puri51015
8Tom Leect Tameem Shaikb  V Puri30010
9Alex Johnsonct Sushil Kanwarb  Waqas Ahmed00018
10Sharif Khanb  Tameem Shaik70022
11Tom Boddyct Mansoor Hafeezb  Anand Kotra30011
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (13), nb (5)23
Total130
Wickets all out
Overs 37.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Josh Brunsdon (Mike Berry-0*); 8-2 Dirk Nell (Mike Berry-0*); 30-3 Mike Berry (Sarel Venter-0*); 31-4 Lewis Bowen (Sarel Venter-0*); 33-5 Michael Hodges (Sarel Venter-0*); 46-6 Tim Page (Sarel Venter-0*); 54-7 Tom Lee (Sarel Venter-0*); 64-8 Alex Johnson (Sarel Venter-0*); 122-9 Sharif Khan (Sarel Venter-0*); 130-10 Tom Boddy (Sarel Venter-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Seemab Cheema9320100
2Shuaib Rabbani9317400
3Waqas Ahmed6015100
4V Puri5016200
5Tameem Shaik4028100
6Mansoor Hafeez3029000
7Asif Nazir110000
8Anand Kotra0.200100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total37.271301000

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Messenger
ScorersLen Kirby