This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Underriver CC - Saturday XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League Division 2 - 2016Date :Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Underriver Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Asif Nazir (Cudham Wyse) - 90

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI - Won by 59 runs
Underriver CC - Saturday XICudham Wyse CC - 1st XI
Score145 all out (37.5 overs) 204 all out (37.4 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points50
Total Points620

Cudham Wyse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sushil Kanwar*lbwb  Paul Southall61011
2Tameem Shaikct Chris Marianib  Paul Southall4109
3Mansoor Hafeezct A Pinderb  Paul Southall132017
4Asif Nazirb  Nick Watson9013287
5Shuaib Rabbanilbwb  Chris Mariani122036
6Jawad Hussainct Nick Watsonb  Sean Ashfield102024
7Furqan Sohaillbwb  Nick Watson316032
8Phil Montgomeryb  Nick Watson2004
9Seemab Cheemact Sean Ashfieldb  Paul Southall7103
10James Brockettnot out0001
11Jack Sharpb  Nick Watson0003
Extras       lb (1), w (27), nb (1)29
Total204
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Tameem Shaik (Unsure-0*); 17-2 Sushil Kanwar (Unsure-0*); 49-3 Mansoor Hafeez (Unsure-0*); 106-4 Shuaib Rabbani (Unsure-0*); 135-5 Jawad Hussain (Unsure-0*); 181-6 Asif Nazir (Unsure-0*); 184-7 Phil Montgomery (Unsure-0*); 204-8 Seemab Cheema (Unsure-0*); 204-9 Furqan Sohail (Unsure-0*); 204-10 Jack Sharp (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Southall8067450
2Sean Ashfield8042150
3Chris Close9036000
4Chris Mariani6031180
5Nick Watson6.4027421
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total37.4020410201

Underriver CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Leahylbwb  Seemab Cheema162035
2Andy Tongb  Jack Sharp203048
3Nick Watsonct Seemab Cheemab  Shuaib Rabbani325137
4David Close*†ct Seemab Cheemab  Shuaib Rabbani71020
5Andrew Brycect Tameem Shaikb  Shuaib Rabbani70015
6Paul Southalllbwb  Sushil Kanwar30018
7Chris Marianict Furqan Sohailb  Phil Montgomery112020
8A Pinderb  Phil Montgomery00014
9Matthew Penderedb  Phil Montgomery4102
10Sean Ashfieldct Furqan Sohailb  Jack Sharp132019
11Chris Closenot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (6), w (22), nb (2)32
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 37.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 Andy Tong (Unsure-0*); 58-2 Simon Leahy (Unsure-0*); 87-3 David Close (Unsure-0*); 96-4 Nick Watson (Unsure-0*); 109-5 Paul Southall (Unsure-0*); 109-6 Andrew Bryce (Unsure-0*); 124-7 A Pinder (Unsure-0*); 128-8 Matthew Pendered (Unsure-0*); 141-9 Chris Mariani (Unsure-0*); 145-10 Sean Ashfield (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Brockett5017030
2Seemab Cheema9025101
3Jack Sharp4.5020270
4Asif Nazir3114040
5Shuaib Rabbani8026350
6Sushil Kanwar6019120
7Phil Montgomery2016311
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total37.5114510222

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Messenger
Scorers