This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI Vs Kemsing CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 4th September 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI - Won by 97 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XIKemsing CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score218 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'121 for 7 (40 overs)

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Archer*†ct Colin Scarsib  Matthew Cooper87900
2Chris Vaughanb  Ian Martin45500
3David Turnerct Luke Burkittb  Matthew Cooper5100
4Tom Carterct Mark Butlerb  Luke Beadle24400
5Ivor Montgomerynot out18400
6Julian Dobbsnot out25310
7Tom Stedmandid not bat
8Danny Thomasdid not bat
9Simon Richardsdid not bat
10Jack Sharpdid not bat
11Thomas Sharpdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (4), nb (6)14
Total218
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Burkitt7047000
2Mark Butler7041000
3J Thomas6116000
4Luke Beadle7034100
5Matthew Cooper7043200
6Ian Martin5020100
7Colin Scarsi1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total401218400

Kemsing CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1J Robinsct Chris Vaughanb  Thomas Sharp0000
2Jake Wood*ct Chris Vaughanb  Julian Dobbs19000
3Derek Usherct & b Tom Stedman45000
4Colin Scarsib  Thomas Sharp16000
5Matt Bellct Tom Carterb  Danny Thomas7000
6Jake Martinb  David Turner0000
7Mark Butlernot out19000
8Luke Beadlect Chris Vaughanb  Danny Thomas0000
9J Thomasnot out7000
10Luke Burkittdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (2)8
Total121
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 64-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 91-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Sharp7410200
2Jack Sharp7115000
3Simon Richards6050000
4Danny Thomas8310200
5Tom Stedman519100
6Julian Dobbs5118100
7David Turner211100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total4011119700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers