This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kemsing CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 10th July 2016
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Kemsing Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI - Won by 102 runs
Kemsing CC - Sunday 1st XICudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI
Score107 all out (39.3 overs) 209 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Archer*†b  Ben Hafford11200
2Morgan Pughb  Ben Hafford0000
3Ivor Montgomeryb  Gabriel Weeks12100
4Chris Barnesnot out63600
5Andy Hemmingsct Matthew Cooperb  Jordan Austin87820
6Joel Dillawayct Ben Haffordb  Jordan Austin3000
7Mansoor Hafeeznot out1000
8Matthew Bishopdid not bat
9Joe Thomasdid not bat
10Danny Thomasdid not bat
11Peter Gipsondid not bat
Extras       b (16), lb (5), w (9), nb (2)32
Total209
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Morgan Pugh (Mark Archer-0*); 28-2 Mark Archer (Ivor Montgomery-0*); 39-3 Ivor Montgomery (Chris Barnes-0*); 192-4 Andy Hemmings (Chris Barnes-0*); 202-5 Joel Dillaway (Chris Barnes-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Hafford6118200
2Oliver Bingham517000
3Gabriel Weeks5018100
4Luke Burkitt5024000
5Matthew Cooper6036000
6Charlie Whitehead5032000
7Jake Martin4030000
8Jordan Austin4023200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total402209500

Kemsing CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Wood*ct Joe Thomasb  Matthew Bishop12000
2Ben Haffordb  Joe Thomas8000
3Jake Martinb  Danny Thomas2000
4Matt Bellct & b Joe Thomas7000
5Colin Scarsilbwb  Matthew Bishop5000
6Luke Beadleb  Mansoor Hafeez11000
7Jordan Austinct & b Danny Thomas23000
8Oliver Binghamct Matthew Bishopb  Joel Dillaway1000
9Luke Burkittct Ivor Montgomeryb  Danny Thomas16000
10Matthew Coopernot out1000
11Gabriel Weekslbwb  Danny Thomas0000
Extras       b (8), w (11), nb (2)21
Total107
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny Thomas8.3118400
2Joe Thomas9318200
3Mansoor Hafeez7312100
4Matthew Bishop7211200
5Morgan Pugh4111000
6Joel Dillaway4029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total39.3101071000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers