This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nailsea CC - Over 40's XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 26th August 2015
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Grove Sports Centre, NailseaRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI - Won by 71 runs
Nailsea CC - Over 40's XICudham Wyse CC - Tour XI
Score122 all out (36.3 overs) 193 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Cudham Wyse CC - Tour XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Burnhamb  Peter Hardcastle0006
2Peter Gipsonb  Josh Dann00012
3Tom Carterretired not out10111791
4Charlie Thomasb  Henry Davies202037
5Danny Thomasb  Adrian Procter60018
6Ross Sinnemact & b Adrian Procter2007
7Andy Burnhamb  A Manazer234047
8Keith Williams*not out40014
9Joe Thomasb  Henry Davies10015
10Peter Ingreynot out4101
11Jack Sharpdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (8), nb (2)25
Total193
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Hardcastle7015200
2Josh Dann7119100
3Richard Billows5131100
4Alan Rogerson3025000
5A Manazer6040100
6Henry Davies7329200
7Adrian Procter5029200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total405203900

Nailsea CC - Over 40's XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keith Bellb  Jack Sharp4000
2Richard Billowsb  Peter Ingrey15000
3Adrian Procterb  Joe Thomas0000
4C Vaughanb  Danny Thomas4000
5Peter Hardcastlect Tom Carterb  Danny Thomas28000
6Andrew Caine*b  Andy Burnham15000
7Henry Daviesst Charlie Thomasb  Danny Thomas9000
8Ben Foranct Ross Sinnemab  Danny Thomas2000
9Josh Dannb  Ross Sinnema19000
10A Manazernot out8000
11Alan Rogersonct Keith Williamsb  Ross Sinnema7000
Extras       b (3), w (8)11
Total122
Wickets all out
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Ingrey746100
2Jack Sharp6115100
3Keith Williams4011000
4Joe Thomas5214100
5Danny Thomas5025400
6Ian Burnham4031000
7Andy Burnham3011100
8Ross Sinnema2.315200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total36.381211000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers