This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI Vs Sevenoaks Wednesday CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 27th May 2015
Toss:Sevenoaks Wednesday CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Friendly XI - Won by 6 wickets
Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XISevenoaks Wednesday CC - Friendly XI
Score171 for 4 (34.4 overs) 170 for 9 dec (43 overs) 'b' 't'

Sevenoaks Wednesday CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Furnerrun out (Thomas Sharp)39000
2O Barnesct Thomas Williamsb  Danny Thomas56000
3Jim Fergusonlbwb  Danny Thomas11000
4S Benwellct Mansoor Hafeezb  Danny Thomas0000
5P Konecnyct Jack Sharpb  Mansoor Hafeez4000
6B Salsburyct Graham Millsb  Joe Thomas6000
7A. Lufflbwb  Mike Kelson5000
8D Mayesnot out20000
9C Evansb  Mike Kelson7000
10M. Sumptnerct Tom Carterb  Joe Thomas6000
11M. Couch*did not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (5)16
Total170
Wickets 9 dec
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Sharp6139000
2Jack Sharp7022000
3Mansoor Hafeez10219100
4Danny Thomas10142300
5Joe Thomas6216200
6Mike Kelson4018200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total436167900

Cudham Wyse CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Robinsrun out (D Mayes)11100
2Tom Carterb  P Konecny1011210
3Thomas Williamsb  M. Sumptner2000
4Graham Millsb  A. Luff31410
5Keith Williamsnot out15100
6Mansoor Hafeeznot out4100
7Mike Kelsondid not bat
8Joe Thomasdid not bat
9Danny Thomas*did not bat
10Jack Sharpdid not bat
11Thomas Sharpdid not bat
Extras       w (2), nb (5)7
Total171
Wickets 4
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M. Couch9119000
2D Mayes8023000
3A. Luff5032100
4M. Sumptner3031100
5P Konecny5.4031100
6C Evans3029000
7O Barnes106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total34.41171400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers