This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI Vs Catford & Cyphers - Sunday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 12th July 2015
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Drawn
Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XICatford & Cyphers - Sunday 2nd XI
Score218 for 6 (38 overs) 't'246 for 9 (43 overs) 'b'

Catford & Cyphers - Sunday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Sangarpillaict Mansoor Hafeezb  Mike Kelson20000
2Sai Naidoct Andy Burnhamb  Jack Sharp17000
3Leo Prince-Josephlbwb  Andy Burnham89000
4Jeff Huntb  Jack Sharp2000
5Assad Mahmoodb  Jack Sharp13000
6Asif Latifct Lewis Marlowb  Thomas Sharp16000
7Sam Purcellct Jack Sharpb  Jacob Marlow20000
8Ash Mahmood*not out16000
9Raj Amitrajct Thomas Sharpb  Andy Burnham0000
10Josh Nagirun out (Cy Marlow)14000
11Matthew Brownnot out0000
Extras       b (19), lb (12), w (8)39
Total246
Wickets 9
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Sharp11232300
2Mike Kelson8040100
3Thomas Sharp7050100
4Jacob Marlow6032100
5Mansoor Hafeez3022000
6Sam Merron4017000
7Andy Burnham4122200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets311
Total433246900

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday Casuals XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cy Marlowct & b Asif Latif29000
2Sam Merronst Raj Amitrajb  Ash Mahmood16000
3Graham Millsct Sai Naidob  Asif Latif33000
4Mansoor Hafeezct Asif Latifb  Assad Mahmood47000
5Ian Burnhamb  Asif Latif3000
6Andy Burnham*not out43000
7Lewis Marlowb  Sam Purcell6000
8Thomas Sharpnot out16000
9Mike Kelsondid not bat
10Jacob Marlowdid not bat
11Jack Sharpdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (8), nb (3)25
Total218
Wickets 6
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 68-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 102-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josh Nagi4024000
2Ash Mahmood8133100
3Matthew Brown8061000
4Asif Latif7125300
5Jeff Hunt3030000
6Assad Mahmood3019100
7Sam Purcell206100
8Raj Amitraj3010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total382222600

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMike Kelson