This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI Vs Kemsing CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 6th September 2015
Toss:Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Cudham Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tom Carter 87, Matt Cooper 3-35 ~ Grahame Wood 79*, 3 run outs!

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI - Won by 35 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XIKemsing CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score213 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'178 all out (39.3 overs)

Cudham Wyse CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Carterb  Matthew Cooper87960
2Chris Barnesb  Sam Marshall13200
3Keith Williamsct Sam Marshallb  Gabriel Weeks10100
4James Robinsct Derek Usherb  Matthew Cooper7100
5Graham Millslbwb  Charlie Whitehead1000
6Ivor Montgomerynot out12100
7Peter Gipsonct & b Matthew Cooper4100
8Joe Thomasnot out22210
9Jack Sharpdid not bat
10Danny Thomas*did not bat
11Mike Kelsondid not bat
Extras       b (30), w (22), nb (5)57
Total213
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 Chris Barnes (Tom Carter-0*); 101-2 Keith Williams (Tom Carter-0*); 162-3 James Robins (Tom Carter-0*); 165-4 Graham Mills (Tom Carter-0*); 170-5 Tom Carter (Ivor Montgomery-0*); 178-6 Peter Gipson (Ivor Montgomery-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Marshall8315100
2Grahame Wood5117000
3Luke Beadle8237000
4Gabriel Weeks5039100
5Charlie Whitehead7040100
6Matthew Cooper7035300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets300
Total406213600

Kemsing CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Derek Usherct Ivor Montgomeryb  Jack Sharp222052
2Jake Woodb  Mike Kelson121035
3Graeme Lenorun out (Graham Mills)0000
4Colin Scarsihit wicketb  Danny Thomas10010
5Grahame Wood*not out799269
6Matthew Cooperb  Danny Thomas00020
7Charlie Whiteheadb  Graham Mills0009
8Sam Marshallrun out (Mike Kelson)181015
9Luke Beadlerun out (Mike Kelson)213015
10Gabriel Weeksb  Jack Sharp0005
11Martin Whiteheadb  Joe Thomas6005
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (4), pr (10)19
Total178
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Jake Wood (Derek Usher-20*); 35-2 Graeme Leno (Derek Usher-20*); 44-3 Colin Scarsi (Derek Usher-22*); 48-4 Derek Usher (Grahame Wood-4*); 55-5 Matthew Cooper (Grahame Wood-10*); 59-6 Charlie Whitehead (Grahame Wood-12*); 126-7 Sam Marshall (Grahame Wood-57*); 164-8 Luke Beadle (Grahame Wood-70*); 172-9 Gabriel Weeks (Grahame Wood-78*); 178-10 Martin Whitehead (Grahame Wood-79*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Kelson8223100
2Joe Thomas7.3135100
3Danny Thomas8113200
4Jack Sharp8232200
5Graham Mills4035100
6Keith Williams4027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets153
Total39.361801000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers