This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI Vs Kilndown & Lamberhurst CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League - Division 7 2015Date :Saturday 23rd May 2015
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Raleys FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kilndown & Lamberhurst CC - 1st XI - Won by 70 runs
Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XIKilndown & Lamberhurst CC - 1st XI
Score152 for 4 (40 overs) 222 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points40
Total Points620

Kilndown & Lamberhurst CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joseph Clark*b  Charlie Thomas781500
2Mark Skinnerb  Ben Charman3000
3Andy Placect Thomas Sharpb  Keith Williams12000
4Oliver Clarkct Tom Stedmanb  Charlie Thomas16000
5Sam Placect Ivor Montgomeryb  Charlie Thomas6000
6Simon Clarkct Tom Stedmanb  Keith Williams30000
7Stephen Martinct Tom Stedmanb  Keith Williams39000
8Russell Skinnernot out6000
9R Sadlerct Lee Chapmanb  Keith Williams3000
10Adrian Hammondnot out10000
11Phil Ashforddid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (8), w (5), nb (2)19
Total222
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

38-1 Mark Skinner (Unsure-0*); 89-2 Andy Place (Unsure-0*); 109-3 Joseph Clark (Unsure-0*); 115-4 Sam Place (Unsure-0*); 124-5 Oliver Clark (Unsure-0*); 194-6 Simon Clark (Unsure-0*); 205-7 Stephen Martin (Unsure-0*); 208-8 R Sadler (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Sharp7053000
2Ben Charman5029100
3Tom Stedman9041000
4Keith Williams9038400
5Charlie Thomas8135300
6Dave Rippingale2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total401222800

Cudham Wyse CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Rippingalect Oliver Clarkb  Joseph Clark1000
2Cy Marlowb  Joseph Clark5000
3Dave Goddenlbwb  Adrian Hammond18000
4Lee Chapmanlbwb  Simon Clark46000
5Ian Burnhamnot out22000
6Keith Williams*not out26000
7Tom Stedmandid not bat
8Ivor Montgomerydid not bat
9Charlie Thomasdid not bat
10Thomas Sharpdid not bat
11Ben Charmandid not bat
Extras       b (17), lb (1), w (10), nb (6)34
Total152
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Dave Rippingale (Unsure-0*); 26-2 Cy Marlow (Unsure-0*); 94-3 Lee Chapman (Unsure-0*); 96-4 Dave Godden (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Clark9227000
2Joseph Clark9318200
3Stephen Martin5229000
4Simon Clark7025100
5Adrian Hammond6022100
6Phil Ashford208000
7Mark Skinner206000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total407153400

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJacob Marlow