Hadlow CC - 2nd XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Kent County Village League - Division Five 2014Rules TypeStandard
Ground Hadlow CommonDate Saturday 14th June 2014
Toss Hadlow CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 14:00
Highlights: After 20 overs Hadlow had the game tightly controlled with Cudham Wyse at 68-2 wickets but then they completely lost their discipline and Cudham Wyse skipper Tom Carter with an unbeaten 106. With a daunting total Hadlow in reply had 50 on the board after 5 overs but soon last their way

Result Summary

Result :    Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI - Won
Hadlow CC - 2nd XICudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI
Score122 for 10 (26.5 overs) 287 for 5 (40 overs)
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points20
Total Points320

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Chris Vaughanct Adrian Blackleeb  Colin Warner8000
Andy Woodct Colin Warnerb  James Sandry6000
Chris Barnesb  Adrian Blacklee56000
Tom Carter*not out106680
John Beamesb  Adrian Blacklee22000
Graham Millsb  Luke King48000
Danny Thomasnot out0000
Joe Thomasdid not bat
Peter Ingreydid not bat
Mike Kelsondid not bat
Paul Inwood†did not bat
Extraspr (41)41
Total287
Wickets5
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Colin Warner9122100
Luke King9162100
James Sandry5019100
Adrian Blacklee9161200
Tom Batchelor6040000
Callum Warner2042000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets410
Total403287500

Hadlow CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Tom Batchelorb  Mike Kelson27410
Will Kennettb  Peter Ingrey32600
James Sandryb  Mike Kelson13200
Andy Portlockct Andy Woodb  Danny Thomas9100
Adrian Blacklee*b  Danny Thomas15200
Jack Poorect Chris Barnesb  Danny Thomas0000
Callum Warnerb  Danny Thomas4100
Luke Kingb  Joe Thomas0000
Stefan Sage†ct Chris Barnesb  Joe Thomas9000
Trevor Washnot out0000
Colin Warnerb  Graham Mills0000
Extrasb (6), lb (2), w (3), nb (2)13
Total122
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers26.5

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Peter Ingrey6041100
Mike Kelson6040200
Joe Thomas7120200
Danny Thomas7311400
Graham Mills0.502100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total26.541221000

Match Officials

UmpiresSimon King
Scorers
Referee