This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hadlow CC - 2nd XI Vs Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent County Village League Division Five - 2014Date :Saturday 14th June 2014
Toss:Hadlow CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Hadlow CommonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

After 20 overs Hadlow had the game tightly controlled with Cudham Wyse at 68-2 wickets but then they completely lost their discipline and Cudham Wyse skipper Tom Carter with an unbeaten 106. With a daunting total Hadlow in reply had 50 on the board after 5 overs but soon last their way

Result Summary

Result:    Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI - Won by 165 runs
Hadlow CC - 2nd XICudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI
Score122 all out (26.5 overs) 't'287 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points20
Total Points320

Cudham Wyse CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Vaughanct Adrian Blackleeb  Colin Warner8000
2Andy Woodct Colin Warnerb  James Sandry6000
3Chris Barnesb  Adrian Blacklee56000
4Tom Carter*not out106680
5John Beamesb  Adrian Blacklee22000
6Graham Millsb  Luke King48000
7Danny Thomasnot out0000
8Joe Thomasdid not bat
9Peter Ingreydid not bat
10Mike Kelsondid not bat
11Paul Inwooddid not bat
Extras       pr (41)41
Total287
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Colin Warner9122100
2Luke King9162100
3James Sandry5019100
4Adrian Blacklee9161200
5Tom Batchelor6040000
6Callum Warner2042000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets410
Total403287500

Hadlow CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Batchelorb  Mike Kelson27410
2Will Kennettb  Peter Ingrey32600
3James Sandryb  Mike Kelson13200
4Andy Portlockct Andy Woodb  Danny Thomas9100
5Adrian Blacklee*b  Danny Thomas15200
6Jack Poorect Chris Barnesb  Danny Thomas0000
7Callum Warnerb  Danny Thomas4100
8Luke Kingb  Joe Thomas0000
9Stefan Sagect Chris Barnesb  Joe Thomas9000
10Trevor Washnot out0000
11Colin Warnerb  Graham Mills0000
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (3), nb (2)13
Total122
Wickets all out
Overs 26.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Ingrey6041100
2Mike Kelson6040200
3Joe Thomas7120200
4Danny Thomas7311400
5Graham Mills0.502100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total26.541221000

Match Officials

UmpiresSimon King
Scorers